Natural Unscented Products for Serious Skin Care

 

Natural Squalane:

Squalane

Extract from Olive Oil - 1 oz

Squalane is a clear, odorless and colorless oil of very low polarity. Squalane boosts the skin's ability to naturally regenerate, nourish, hydrate, oxygenate and protect itself. This product is botanically-derived squalane from olive oil. Due to its ease of application and its skin identical structure, it offers many benefits for the skin.

It has been our experience for many years that squalane will clear up difficult skin problems (eczema, dermatitis, rashes, etc.) when nothing else helps very much. It also heals skin cracks, which are a significant health issue in the winter as germs can easily enter the body through cracked fingers and hands that have dried out from cold conditions. Squalane has these unique abilities because the oil is naturally a major factor in skin lubrication as well as providing germ killing activity when it is properly concentrated in the skin. It helps to prevent the formation of brown age spots and can protect against the radiation of the sun. In this regard it is a major oil that prevents skin aging. It permeates into the skin at a rate of 2 mm/second.

Apply a few drops daily to the skin or to affected areas to keep the skin moist and wrinkle free. No known toxicity.

 

Uses . . .

  • soften the skin
  • reduce small facial wrinkles
  • as a bactericidal agent
  • speed wound healing

What our customers are saying:

"I just have to tell you how thrilled I am with the Natural Squalane that I bought here in York a couple of weeks ago. Nothing has helped my psoriasis as much as this product and I am thrilled. I have told everyone I know about it and I just had to pass on my thanks!" -- Dianne

© 2008 The Dirty Moose
2 Sean Place
Saco, Maine 04072
(207) 283-1964
Email: thedirtymoose@yahoo.com

Home | Products | Ordering | About Us
Wholesale/Fund Raising | Find Us

Site designed by XpressAmerica